Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willows, United StatesWillowsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWillows United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Willows to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willows

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Willows
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Willows

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Willows

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uillous
  • Uilous
  • Villovs
  • Vilous
  • WLW
  • Willow
  • Willows
  • u~irozu
  • viloja
  • wei luo si
  • wylaws
  • wylwz kalyfrnya
  • wylwz kylyfwrnya
  • Вилоус
  • Вілловс
  • Уиллоус
  • Уилоус
  • ويلاوس
  • ویلوز، کالیفرنیا
  • ویلوز، کیلیفورنیا
  • विलोज
  • ウィローズ
  • 威洛斯

Country

Willows is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,069 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Willows (Glenn County, California)

Sacramento ... 118 km
Stockton ... 187 km
Oakland ... 190 km
San Francisco ... 194 km
San Jose ... 242 km
Fresno ... 362 km
Bakersfield ... 523 km
Portland ... 662 km
Las Vegas ... 675 km
Los Angeles ... 680 km
Henderson ... 693 km
Long Beach ... 710 km
Anaheim ... 714 km
Riverside ... 724 km
Santa Ana ... 724 km
Irvine ... 733 km
San Diego ... 851 km
Chula Vista ... 861 km
Tijuana ... 877 km
Seattle ... 890 km
Mexicali ... 931 km
Ensenada ... 954 km
Victoria ... 985 km
Phoenix ... 1050 km
Surrey ... 1056 km
Mesa ... 1068 km
Vancouver ... 1073 km
Chandler ... 1075 km
Tucson ... 1208 km
Okanagan ... 1214 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries