Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roseville, United StatesRosevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoseville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Roseville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roseville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Roseville
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Roseville

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Roseville

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Griders
  • Roseville
  • Roseville Junction
  • Rouzvil
  • Rozvell
  • Rozvill
  • lojeubil
  • luo si wei er
  • rojabhila
  • rozubiru
  • rwzfyl
  • rzwyl kalyfrnya
  • Розвелл
  • Розвилл
  • Роузвил
  • رزویل، کالیفرنیا
  • روزفيل
  • روسولے
  • रोजभिल
  • ローズビル
  • 羅斯維爾
  • 로즈빌

Country

Roseville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

130,269 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roseville (Placer County, California)

Sacramento ... 25 km
Stockton ... 88 km
Oakland ... 131 km
San Francisco ... 141 km
San Jose ... 163 km
Fresno ... 252 km
Bakersfield ... 414 km
Las Vegas ... 568 km
Los Angeles ... 572 km
Henderson ... 587 km
Long Beach ... 602 km
Anaheim ... 605 km
Riverside ... 613 km
Santa Ana ... 615 km
Irvine ... 625 km
San Diego ... 742 km
Chula Vista ... 752 km
Portland ... 754 km
Tijuana ... 769 km
Mexicali ... 820 km
Ensenada ... 845 km
Phoenix ... 941 km
Mesa ... 958 km
Chandler ... 965 km
Seattle ... 978 km
Victoria ... 1078 km
Tucson ... 1097 km
Surrey ... 1146 km
Vancouver ... 1164 km
Albuquerque ... 1239 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries