Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln, United StatesLincolnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lincoln: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Lincoln

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkol'n
  • Linkoln
  • Linkuln
  • lin ken
  • linkana
  • lnkn kylyfwrnya
  • lynkln kalyfrnya
  • lynkwn
  • Линколн
  • Линкольн
  • Линкълн
  • لنکن، کیلیفورنیا
  • لينكون
  • لینکلن، کالیفرنیا
  • लिङ्कन
  • 林肯

Country

Lincoln is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

42,819 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Cities around Lincoln (Placer County, California)

Sacramento ... 38 km
Stockton ... 103 km
Oakland ... 143 km
San Francisco ... 153 km
San Jose ... 178 km
Fresno ... 266 km
Bakersfield ... 428 km
Las Vegas ... 577 km
Los Angeles ... 586 km
Henderson ... 595 km
Long Beach ... 616 km
Anaheim ... 619 km
Riverside ... 627 km
Santa Ana ... 629 km
Portland ... 738 km
San Diego ... 756 km
Tijuana ... 783 km
Mexicali ... 833 km
Ensenada ... 860 km
Phoenix ... 950 km
Seattle ... 963 km
Mesa ... 968 km
Victoria ... 1063 km
Tucson ... 1108 km
Surrey ... 1131 km
Vancouver ... 1149 km
Albuquerque ... 1244 km
Okanagan ... 1272 km
Denver ... 1308 km
Colorado Springs ... 1318 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries