Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gridley, United StatesGridleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gridley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gridley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Gridley: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Gridley

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gridley

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gridli
  • ge li de li
  • ghrydly
  • gridali
  • grydly kalyfrnya
  • Гридли
  • غريدلي
  • گریدلی، کالیفرنیا
  • ग्रिडली
  • 格里德利

Country

Gridley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,584 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Gridley (Butte County, California)

Sacramento ... 88 km
Stockton ... 158 km
Oakland ... 178 km
San Francisco ... 185 km
San Jose ... 224 km
Fresno ... 327 km
Bakersfield ... 489 km
Las Vegas ... 631 km
Los Angeles ... 647 km
Henderson ... 650 km
Long Beach ... 677 km
Anaheim ... 680 km
Portland ... 683 km
Riverside ... 688 km
Santa Ana ... 690 km
San Diego ... 817 km
Tijuana ... 843 km
Mexicali ... 894 km
Seattle ... 909 km
Ensenada ... 920 km
Victoria ... 1007 km
Phoenix ... 1008 km
Mesa ... 1026 km
Surrey ... 1076 km
Vancouver ... 1094 km
Tucson ... 1166 km
Okanagan ... 1225 km
Albuquerque ... 1293 km
Denver ... 1338 km
Aurora ... 1350 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries