Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arden-Arcade, United StatesArden-ArcadeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arden-Arcade, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arden-Arcade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Arden-Arcade: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Arden-Arcade

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Arden-Arcade

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arden-Arkejd
  • aden'akedo
  • ardena'arkeda
  • Арден-Аркејд
  • आर्डेनआर्केड
  • アーデンアーケード

Country

Arden-Arcade is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

92,186 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Arden-Arcade (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 10 km
Stockton ... 72 km
Oakland ... 114 km
San Francisco ... 124 km
San Jose ... 145 km
Fresno ... 242 km
Bakersfield ... 403 km
Los Angeles ... 560 km
Las Vegas ... 567 km
Henderson ... 585 km
Long Beach ... 590 km
Anaheim ... 594 km
Riverside ... 603 km
Santa Ana ... 604 km
San Diego ... 731 km
Tijuana ... 757 km
Portland ... 769 km
Mexicali ... 811 km
Ensenada ... 834 km
Phoenix ... 936 km
Mesa ... 954 km
Seattle ... 994 km
Tucson ... 1092 km
Victoria ... 1094 km
Surrey ... 1162 km
Vancouver ... 1180 km
Albuquerque ... 1241 km
Okanagan ... 1304 km
Denver ... 1318 km
Colorado Springs ... 1325 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries