Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carmichael, United StatesCarmichaelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarmichael United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Carmichael to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carmichael

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carmichael
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Carmichael

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Carmichael

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karmajkl
  • Karmajkul
  • karmisela
  • Кармайкл
  • Кармайкъл
  • Кармајкл
  • कार्मिशेल

Country

Carmichael is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

61,762 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carmichael (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 14 km
Stockton ... 73 km
Oakland ... 117 km
San Francisco ... 128 km
San Jose ... 148 km
Fresno ... 241 km
Bakersfield ... 402 km
Los Angeles ... 560 km
Las Vegas ... 564 km
Henderson ... 582 km
Long Beach ... 590 km
Anaheim ... 593 km
Riverside ... 602 km
Santa Ana ... 604 km
San Diego ... 730 km
Tijuana ... 757 km
Portland ... 768 km
Mexicali ... 810 km
Ensenada ... 834 km
Phoenix ... 934 km
Mesa ... 952 km
Seattle ... 993 km
Tucson ... 1090 km
Victoria ... 1093 km
Surrey ... 1161 km
Vancouver ... 1179 km
Albuquerque ... 1237 km
Okanagan ... 1302 km
Denver ... 1314 km
Colorado Springs ... 1321 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries