Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olivehurst, United StatesOlivehurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOlivehurst United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Olivehurst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olivehurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Olivehurst
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Olivehurst

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Olivehurst

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olivkherst
  • olibhaharsta
  • Оливхерст
  • ओलिभहर्स्ट

Country

Olivehurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,656 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Olivehurst (Yuba County, California)

Sacramento ... 57 km
Stockton ... 127 km
Oakland ... 154 km
San Francisco ... 161 km
San Jose ... 196 km
Fresno ... 295 km
Bakersfield ... 457 km
Las Vegas ... 606 km
Los Angeles ... 615 km
Henderson ... 624 km
Long Beach ... 645 km
Anaheim ... 648 km
Riverside ... 657 km
Santa Ana ... 659 km
Irvine ... 668 km
Portland ... 713 km
San Diego ... 785 km
Chula Vista ... 795 km
Tijuana ... 812 km
Mexicali ... 863 km
Ensenada ... 888 km
Seattle ... 939 km
Phoenix ... 981 km
Mesa ... 998 km
Chandler ... 1005 km
Victoria ... 1038 km
Surrey ... 1106 km
Vancouver ... 1124 km
Tucson ... 1138 km
Okanagan ... 1252 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries