Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Live Oak, United StatesLive OakUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Live Oak, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Live Oak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Live Oak: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Live Oak

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Live Oak

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajv Ouk
  • la'ibha oka
  • layw awk kalyfrnya
  • li fu ao ke
  • lyf awak
  • Лайв Оук
  • Лајв Оук
  • لایو اوک، کالیفرنیا
  • ليف أواك
  • लाइभ ओक
  • 利夫奥克

Country

Live Oak is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,392 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Live Oak (Sutter County, California)

Sacramento ... 78 km
Stockton ... 148 km
Oakland ... 170 km
San Francisco ... 176 km
San Jose ... 214 km
Fresno ... 317 km
Bakersfield ... 479 km
Las Vegas ... 624 km
Los Angeles ... 637 km
Henderson ... 642 km
Long Beach ... 667 km
Anaheim ... 670 km
Riverside ... 678 km
Santa Ana ... 680 km
Portland ... 693 km
San Diego ... 807 km
Tijuana ... 833 km
Mexicali ... 884 km
Ensenada ... 911 km
Seattle ... 918 km
Phoenix ... 1000 km
Victoria ... 1017 km
Mesa ... 1017 km
Surrey ... 1086 km
Vancouver ... 1104 km
Tucson ... 1158 km
Okanagan ... 1234 km
Albuquerque ... 1287 km
Denver ... 1335 km
Aurora ... 1348 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries