Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loomis, United StatesLoomisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLoomis United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Loomis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loomis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Loomis
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Loomis

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Loomis

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lumis
  • lu mi si
  • lumisa
  • lwmys kalyfrnya
  • lwwmys
  • Лумис
  • لومیس، کالیفرنیا
  • لووميس
  • लूमिस
  • 卢米斯

Country

Loomis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,430 People

Elevation above sea level

123m

Major cities in the vicinity of Loomis (Placer County, California)

Sacramento ... 36 km
Stockton ... 96 km
Oakland ... 142 km
San Francisco ... 152 km
San Jose ... 173 km
Fresno ... 255 km
Bakersfield ... 418 km
Las Vegas ... 566 km
Los Angeles ... 576 km
Henderson ... 584 km
Long Beach ... 606 km
Anaheim ... 608 km
Riverside ... 616 km
Santa Ana ... 619 km
San Diego ... 746 km
Portland ... 747 km
Tijuana ... 772 km
Mexicali ... 822 km
Ensenada ... 849 km
Phoenix ... 939 km
Mesa ... 957 km
Seattle ... 971 km
Victoria ... 1072 km
Tucson ... 1097 km
Surrey ... 1139 km
Vancouver ... 1158 km
Albuquerque ... 1234 km
Okanagan ... 1279 km
Denver ... 1301 km
Colorado Springs ... 1310 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries