Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rancho Cordova, United StatesRancho CordovaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRancho Cordova United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Rancho Cordova to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rancho Cordova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rancho Cordova
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Rancho Cordova

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Rancho Cordova

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rancho Kordova
  • lan qiao ke er duo wa
  • ranchw kwrdwwa kalyfrnya
  • rantshw kwrdwfa
  • rryanco kordobha
  • Ранчо Кордова
  • رانتشو كوردوفا
  • رانچو کوردووا، کالیفرنیا
  • र्र्यान्चो कोर्दोभा
  • 兰乔科尔多瓦

Country

Rancho Cordova is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

71,017 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rancho Cordova (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 16 km
Stockton ... 70 km
Oakland ... 116 km
San Francisco ... 127 km
San Jose ... 146 km
Fresno ... 237 km
Bakersfield ... 399 km
Los Angeles ... 556 km
Las Vegas ... 561 km
Henderson ... 579 km
Long Beach ... 587 km
Anaheim ... 589 km
Riverside ... 599 km
Santa Ana ... 600 km
Irvine ... 609 km
San Diego ... 726 km
Chula Vista ... 737 km
Tijuana ... 753 km
Portland ... 771 km
Mexicali ... 806 km
Ensenada ... 830 km
Phoenix ... 930 km
Mesa ... 948 km
Chandler ... 955 km
Seattle ... 996 km
Tucson ... 1087 km
Victoria ... 1096 km
Surrey ... 1164 km
Vancouver ... 1182 km
Albuquerque ... 1234 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries