Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winters, United StatesWintersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinters United States

What day is it in Winters right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Winters to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Winters to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winters

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winters
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Winters

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Winters

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinturs
  • Vinters
  • vintaras
  • wen te si
  • wyntrz kalyfrnya
  • wyntyrs
  • Винтерс
  • Уинтърс
  • وينتيرس
  • وینترز، کالیفرنیا
  • विन्टरस्
  • 温特斯

Country

Winters is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,034 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winters (Yolo County, California)

Sacramento ... 39 km
Stockton ... 83 km
Oakland ... 83 km
San Francisco ... 90 km
San Jose ... 131 km
Fresno ... 263 km
Bakersfield ... 420 km
Los Angeles ... 576 km
Long Beach ... 605 km
Las Vegas ... 605 km
Anaheim ... 610 km
Santa Ana ... 620 km
Riverside ... 622 km
Henderson ... 623 km
Irvine ... 629 km
San Diego ... 746 km
Chula Vista ... 757 km
Portland ... 772 km
Tijuana ... 773 km
Mexicali ... 833 km
Ensenada ... 849 km
Phoenix ... 969 km
Mesa ... 987 km
Chandler ... 994 km
Seattle ... 1000 km
Victoria ... 1096 km
Tucson ... 1124 km
Surrey ... 1166 km
Vancouver ... 1184 km
Albuquerque ... 1283 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries