Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Calistoga, United StatesCalistogaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Calistoga, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calistoga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calistoga: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Calistoga

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Calistoga

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalistoga
  • ka li si tuo jia
  • kalystwga kalyfrnya
  • kalystwgha
  • karisutoga
  • kyalistoga
  • Калистога
  • كاليستوغا
  • کالیستوگا، کالیفرنیا
  • क्यालिस्टोगा
  • カリストガ
  • 卡利斯托加

Country

Calistoga is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,155 People

Elevation above sea level

106m

Cities around Calistoga (Napa County, California)

Sacramento ... 87 km
Oakland ... 89 km
San Francisco ... 90 km
Stockton ... 124 km
San Jose ... 147 km
Fresno ... 302 km
Bakersfield ... 454 km
Los Angeles ... 607 km
Long Beach ... 636 km
Anaheim ... 642 km
Las Vegas ... 652 km
Santa Ana ... 652 km
Riverside ... 657 km
Henderson ... 669 km
Portland ... 764 km
San Diego ... 778 km
Tijuana ... 804 km
Mexicali ... 869 km
Ensenada ... 880 km
Seattle ... 994 km
Phoenix ... 1013 km
Mesa ... 1031 km
Victoria ... 1086 km
Surrey ... 1159 km
Tucson ... 1166 km
Vancouver ... 1175 km
Okanagan ... 1322 km
Albuquerque ... 1331 km
Hermosillo ... 1396 km
Denver ... 1414 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries