Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Williams, United StatesWilliamsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliams United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Williams

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Williams: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Williams

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Williams

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uilijams
  • Vilijams
  • viliyamsa
  • wei lian mu si
  • wylyams
  • wylyamz kalyfrnya
  • Вилијамс
  • Уилиямс
  • ويليامس
  • ویلیامز، کالیفرنیا
  • विलियम्स
  • 威廉姆斯

Country

Williams is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,123 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around Williams (Colusa County, California)

Sacramento ... 82 km
Stockton ... 149 km
Oakland ... 149 km
San Francisco ... 154 km
San Jose ... 201 km
Fresno ... 326 km
Bakersfield ... 486 km
Los Angeles ... 643 km
Las Vegas ... 650 km
Henderson ... 668 km
Long Beach ... 673 km
Anaheim ... 677 km
Santa Ana ... 687 km
Riverside ... 687 km
Portland ... 702 km
San Diego ... 814 km
Tijuana ... 840 km
Mexicali ... 896 km
Ensenada ... 917 km
Seattle ... 930 km
Phoenix ... 1022 km
Victoria ... 1026 km
Mesa ... 1040 km
Surrey ... 1097 km
Vancouver ... 1114 km
Tucson ... 1179 km
Okanagan ... 1254 km
Albuquerque ... 1319 km
Denver ... 1375 km
Colorado Springs ... 1387 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries