Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Corning, United StatesCorningUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Corning, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corning: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Corning

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Corning

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korning
  • kang ning
  • karninga
  • kwrnyng kalyfrnya
  • kwrnyngh
  • Корнинг
  • كورنينغ
  • کورنینگ، کالیفرنیا
  • कर्निंग
  • 康宁

Country

Corning is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,663 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Cities around Corning (Tehama County, California)

Sacramento ... 158 km
Stockton ... 229 km
Oakland ... 234 km
San Francisco ... 238 km
San Jose ... 286 km
Fresno ... 400 km
Bakersfield ... 562 km
Portland ... 617 km
Las Vegas ... 699 km
Henderson ... 718 km
Los Angeles ... 719 km
Long Beach ... 750 km
Anaheim ... 753 km
Riverside ... 761 km
Santa Ana ... 763 km
Seattle ... 845 km
San Diego ... 890 km
Tijuana ... 916 km
Victoria ... 941 km
Mexicali ... 967 km
Ensenada ... 993 km
Surrey ... 1011 km
Vancouver ... 1029 km
Phoenix ... 1078 km
Mesa ... 1095 km
Okanagan ... 1171 km
Tucson ... 1237 km
Albuquerque ... 1352 km
Denver ... 1376 km
Calgary ... 1385 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries