Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shasta Lake, United StatesShasta LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShasta Lake United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Shasta Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shasta Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Shasta Lake
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Shasta Lake

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Shasta Lake

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Central Valley
  • City of Shasta Lake
  • Lake Shasta
  • Project City
  • Sashta Lake
  • Shasta Lake City
  • Shasta Lejk
  • Summit City
  • sasta leka
  • sha si ta hu
  • shasta laky
  • shasta lyk kalyfrnya
  • Шаста Лейк
  • Шаста Лејк
  • شاستا لاكي
  • شاستا لیک، کالیفرنیا
  • शास्ता लेक
  • 沙斯塔湖

Country

Shasta Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,159 People

Elevation above sea level

246m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shasta Lake (Shasta County, California)

Sacramento ... 242 km
Stockton ... 312 km
Oakland ... 317 km
San Francisco ... 320 km
San Jose ... 370 km
Fresno ... 480 km
Portland ... 534 km
Bakersfield ... 643 km
Seattle ... 762 km
Las Vegas ... 762 km
Henderson ... 782 km
Los Angeles ... 801 km
Long Beach ... 831 km
Anaheim ... 834 km
Riverside ... 841 km
Santa Ana ... 844 km
Irvine ... 853 km
Victoria ... 857 km
Surrey ... 928 km
Vancouver ... 945 km
San Diego ... 971 km
Chula Vista ... 981 km
Tijuana ... 997 km
Mexicali ... 1045 km
Ensenada ... 1074 km
Okanagan ... 1093 km
Phoenix ... 1146 km
Mesa ... 1162 km
Chandler ... 1170 km
Tucson ... 1306 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries