Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talent, United StatesTalentUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTalent United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Talent to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Talent
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Talent

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Talent

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talehnt
  • Talent
  • Talunt
  • Tolent
  • Wagner
  • talynt
  • tlnt awrgn
  • Талент
  • Талънт
  • Талэнт
  • تالينت
  • تلنت، اورگن

Country

Talent is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,411 People

Elevation above sea level

496m

Major cities in the vicinity of Talent (Jackson County, Oregon)

Portland ... 361 km
Sacramento ... 417 km
Stockton ... 487 km
Oakland ... 491 km
San Francisco ... 493 km
San Jose ... 545 km
Seattle ... 591 km
Fresno ... 652 km
Victoria ... 683 km
Surrey ... 755 km
Vancouver ... 771 km
Bakersfield ... 814 km
Las Vegas ... 906 km
Henderson ... 926 km
Okanagan ... 935 km
Los Angeles ... 972 km
Long Beach ... 1003 km
Anaheim ... 1004 km
Riverside ... 1010 km
Santa Ana ... 1015 km
Irvine ... 1024 km
San Diego ... 1141 km
Chula Vista ... 1151 km
Tijuana ... 1168 km
Calgary ... 1193 km
Mexicali ... 1210 km
Ensenada ... 1244 km
Phoenix ... 1293 km
Mesa ... 1309 km
Chandler ... 1317 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries