Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prineville, United StatesPrinevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrineville United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Prineville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prineville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prineville
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Prineville

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Prineville

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PRZ
  • Prajnvil
  • Prajnvill
  • brynfyly
  • prynwyl awrgn
  • purainbiru
  • Прайнвил
  • Прайнвилл
  • برينفيلي
  • پرینویل، اورگن
  • プラインビル

Country

Prineville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,530 People

Elevation above sea level

877m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prineville (Crook County, Oregon)

Portland ... 200 km
Seattle ... 383 km
Victoria ... 498 km
Surrey ... 553 km
Vancouver ... 575 km
Sacramento ... 632 km
Okanagan ... 678 km
Stockton ... 699 km
Oakland ... 724 km
San Francisco ... 729 km
San Jose ... 771 km
Fresno ... 836 km
Calgary ... 919 km
Bakersfield ... 993 km
Las Vegas ... 1004 km
Henderson ... 1023 km
Los Angeles ... 1147 km
Riverside ... 1171 km
Anaheim ... 1175 km
Edmonton ... 1176 km
Long Beach ... 1178 km
Santa Ana ... 1185 km
Irvine ... 1194 km
San Diego ... 1308 km
Chula Vista ... 1318 km
Tijuana ... 1334 km
Mexicali ... 1355 km
Denver ... 1364 km
Aurora ... 1376 km
Phoenix ... 1385 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries