Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sweet Home, United StatesSweet HomeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSweet Home United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sweet Home to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sweet Home

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sweet Home
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Sweet Home

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sweet Home

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buckhead
  • Suijt Khoum
  • Suit Khoum
  • Svit Khoum
  • Sweet Home
  • swyt hwm
  • swyyt hwm awrgn
  • Свит Хоум
  • Суийт Хоум
  • Суит Хоум
  • سوئیت هوم، اورگن
  • سويت هوم

Country

Sweet Home is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,270 People

Elevation above sea level

161m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sweet Home (Linn County, Oregon)

Portland ... 124 km
Seattle ... 355 km
Victoria ... 447 km
Surrey ... 519 km
Vancouver ... 535 km
Sacramento ... 648 km
Okanagan ... 710 km
Stockton ... 718 km
Oakland ... 727 km
San Francisco ... 729 km
San Jose ... 780 km
Fresno ... 875 km
Calgary ... 1008 km
Bakersfield ... 1037 km
Las Vegas ... 1090 km
Henderson ... 1110 km
Los Angeles ... 1194 km
Anaheim ... 1225 km
Long Beach ... 1225 km
Riverside ... 1226 km
Santa Ana ... 1235 km
Irvine ... 1244 km
Edmonton ... 1251 km
San Diego ... 1361 km
Chula Vista ... 1371 km
Tijuana ... 1387 km
Mexicali ... 1420 km
Ensenada ... 1463 km
Phoenix ... 1476 km
Mesa ... 1490 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries