Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corvallis, United StatesCorvallisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorvallis United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Corvallis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corvallis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corvallis
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Corvallis

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Corvallis

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CVO
  • Corvallis
  • Korvalis
  • Korvallis
  • Kovalis
  • ke wa li si
  • kobaelliseu
  • kobarisu
  • krwlys awrgn
  • kwrfalys
  • kwrwyls awrygwn
  • Ковалис
  • Корвалис
  • Корваллис
  • كورفاليس
  • کرولیس، اورگن
  • کورویلس، اوریگون
  • コーバリス
  • 科瓦利斯
  • 코밸리스

Country

Corvallis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

54,462 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corvallis (Benton County, Oregon)

Portland ... 116 km
Seattle ... 343 km
Victoria ... 426 km
Surrey ... 501 km
Vancouver ... 516 km
Sacramento ... 674 km
Okanagan ... 711 km
Stockton ... 744 km
Oakland ... 748 km
San Francisco ... 750 km
San Jose ... 803 km
Fresno ... 905 km
Calgary ... 1024 km
Bakersfield ... 1067 km
Las Vegas ... 1129 km
Henderson ... 1149 km
Los Angeles ... 1225 km
Long Beach ... 1256 km
Anaheim ... 1256 km
Riverside ... 1259 km
Edmonton ... 1262 km
Santa Ana ... 1266 km
San Diego ... 1392 km
Tijuana ... 1419 km
Mexicali ... 1455 km
Ensenada ... 1496 km
Phoenix ... 1516 km
Mesa ... 1531 km
Denver ... 1556 km
Aurora ... 1568 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries