Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dallas, United StatesDallasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDallas United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Dallas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dallas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dallas
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Dallas

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Dallas

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalas
  • Dallas
  • dalas
  • dalas awrgn
  • Далас
  • Даллас
  • دالاس
  • دالاس، اورگن

Country

Dallas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,583 People

Elevation above sea level

99m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dallas (Polk County, Oregon)

Portland ... 84 km
Seattle ... 306 km
Victoria ... 387 km
Surrey ... 463 km
Vancouver ... 477 km
Okanagan ... 678 km
Sacramento ... 713 km
Stockton ... 783 km
Oakland ... 788 km
San Francisco ... 790 km
San Jose ... 842 km
Fresno ... 943 km
Calgary ... 1001 km
Bakersfield ... 1105 km
Las Vegas ... 1164 km
Henderson ... 1183 km
Edmonton ... 1234 km
Los Angeles ... 1263 km
Long Beach ... 1294 km
Anaheim ... 1294 km
Riverside ... 1296 km
Santa Ana ... 1305 km
San Diego ... 1431 km
Tijuana ... 1457 km
Mexicali ... 1492 km
Ensenada ... 1534 km
Phoenix ... 1550 km
Mesa ... 1565 km
Denver ... 1574 km
Aurora ... 1586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries