Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Albany, United StatesAlbanyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Albany, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Albany: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Albany

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Albany

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albani
  • Ehlbani
  • Olbani
  • albany
  • albany awrgn
  • albany awrygwn
  • ao er ba ni
  • orubani
  • xxlbani
  • Албани
  • Олбани
  • Элбани
  • آلبانی، اورگن
  • ألباني
  • البانی، اوریگون
  • ออลบานี
  • オールバニ
  • 奥尔巴尼

Country

Albany is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

50,158 People

Elevation above sea level

65m

Cities around Albany (Linn County, Oregon)

Portland ... 104 km
Seattle ... 333 km
Victoria ... 419 km
Surrey ... 493 km
Vancouver ... 508 km
Sacramento ... 679 km
Okanagan ... 698 km
Stockton ... 749 km
Oakland ... 755 km
San Francisco ... 757 km
San Jose ... 809 km
Fresno ... 908 km
Calgary ... 1010 km
Bakersfield ... 1071 km
Las Vegas ... 1129 km
Henderson ... 1148 km
Los Angeles ... 1228 km
Edmonton ... 1248 km
Anaheim ... 1259 km
Long Beach ... 1259 km
Riverside ... 1261 km
Santa Ana ... 1270 km
San Diego ... 1396 km
Tijuana ... 1422 km
Mexicali ... 1456 km
Ensenada ... 1499 km
Phoenix ... 1515 km
Mesa ... 1529 km
Denver ... 1547 km
Aurora ... 1559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries