Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monmouth, United StatesMonmouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonmouth United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Monmouth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Monmouth
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Monmouth

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Monmouth

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monaus
  • Monmaut
  • Monmut
  • mnmwth awrgn
  • mwnmwth
  • Монаус
  • Монмаут
  • Монмут
  • منموته، اورگن
  • مونماوتھ، اوریگون
  • مونموث

Country

Monmouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,534 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monmouth (Polk County, Oregon)

Portland ... 87 km
Seattle ... 312 km
Victoria ... 395 km
Surrey ... 470 km
Vancouver ... 485 km
Okanagan ... 682 km
Sacramento ... 704 km
Stockton ... 774 km
Oakland ... 779 km
San Francisco ... 781 km
San Jose ... 833 km
Fresno ... 934 km
Calgary ... 1001 km
Bakersfield ... 1096 km
Las Vegas ... 1154 km
Henderson ... 1173 km
Edmonton ... 1236 km
Los Angeles ... 1253 km
Anaheim ... 1285 km
Long Beach ... 1285 km
Riverside ... 1287 km
Santa Ana ... 1295 km
San Diego ... 1421 km
Tijuana ... 1447 km
Mexicali ... 1482 km
Ensenada ... 1524 km
Phoenix ... 1540 km
Mesa ... 1554 km
Denver ... 1565 km
Aurora ... 1577 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries