Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Forest Grove, United StatesForest GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Forest Grove, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Forest Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Forest Grove: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Forest Grove

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Forest Grove

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forehst Grouv
  • Forest Grouv
  • Forist Grouv
  • foresutogurovu
  • fwrst ghrwf
  • fwrst grw awrgn
  • Форест Гроув
  • Форист Гроув
  • Форэст Гроув
  • فورست غروف
  • فورست گرو، اورگن
  • フォレストグローヴ

Country

Forest Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

21,083 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Cities around Forest Grove (Washington County, Oregon)

Portland ... 35 km
Seattle ... 238 km
Victoria ... 322 km
Surrey ... 396 km
Vancouver ... 411 km
Okanagan ... 612 km
Sacramento ... 775 km
Stockton ... 845 km
Oakland ... 852 km
San Francisco ... 854 km
San Jose ... 906 km
Calgary ... 945 km
Fresno ... 1002 km
Bakersfield ... 1164 km
Edmonton ... 1173 km
Las Vegas ... 1210 km
Henderson ... 1229 km
Los Angeles ... 1321 km
Anaheim ... 1351 km
Long Beach ... 1352 km
Riverside ... 1352 km
Santa Ana ... 1362 km
San Diego ... 1487 km
Tijuana ... 1513 km
Mexicali ... 1545 km
Denver ... 1584 km
Ensenada ... 1590 km
Phoenix ... 1595 km
Aurora ... 1595 km
Mesa ... 1609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries