Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Happy Valley, United StatesHappy ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHappy Valley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Happy Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Happy Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Happy Valley
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Happy Valley

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Happy Valley

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khapi Vali
  • Khappi Vallehj
  • Khepi Vali
  • haby faly
  • happibare
  • hpy wly awrgn
  • Хапи Вали
  • Хаппи Валлэй
  • Хепи Вали
  • هابي فالي
  • هپی ولی، اورگن
  • ہیپی ویلی، اوریگون
  • ハッピーバレー

Country

Happy Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,903 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Major cities in the vicinity of Happy Valley (Clackamas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 15 km
Seattle ... 239 km
Victoria ... 336 km
Surrey ... 404 km
Vancouver ... 421 km
Okanagan ... 598 km
Sacramento ... 760 km
Stockton ... 830 km
Oakland ... 841 km
San Francisco ... 844 km
San Jose ... 894 km
Calgary ... 915 km
Fresno ... 983 km
Bakersfield ... 1144 km
Edmonton ... 1149 km
Las Vegas ... 1179 km
Henderson ... 1199 km
Los Angeles ... 1300 km
Riverside ... 1330 km
Anaheim ... 1330 km
Long Beach ... 1331 km
Santa Ana ... 1341 km
San Diego ... 1465 km
Tijuana ... 1491 km
Mexicali ... 1520 km
Denver ... 1538 km
Aurora ... 1550 km
Phoenix ... 1563 km
Ensenada ... 1568 km
Mesa ... 1577 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries