Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Washougal, United StatesWashougalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Washougal, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Washougal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Washougal: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Washougal

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Washougal

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoshugal
  • Voshugal
  • wa xiu ge
  • washugaru
  • washwgal washyngtn
  • washwghal
  • Вошугал
  • Уошугал
  • واشوغال
  • واشوگال، واشینگتن
  • ワシューガル
  • 瓦休戈

Country

Washougal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,095 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Washougal (Clark County, Washington)

Portland ... 27 km
Seattle ... 223 km
Victoria ... 324 km
Surrey ... 390 km
Vancouver ... 409 km
Okanagan ... 579 km
Sacramento ... 774 km
Stockton ... 844 km
Oakland ... 856 km
San Francisco ... 859 km
Calgary ... 894 km
San Jose ... 908 km
Fresno ... 994 km
Edmonton ... 1129 km
Bakersfield ... 1155 km
Las Vegas ... 1185 km
Henderson ... 1205 km
Los Angeles ... 1311 km
Riverside ... 1340 km
Anaheim ... 1341 km
Long Beach ... 1342 km
Santa Ana ... 1351 km
San Diego ... 1476 km
Tijuana ... 1502 km
Mexicali ... 1529 km
Denver ... 1531 km
Aurora ... 1543 km
Phoenix ... 1568 km
Ensenada ... 1578 km
Mesa ... 1582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries