Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairview, United StatesFairviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairview United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fairview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fairview
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Fairview

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Fairview

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajrvju
  • Fervju
  • Feurvju
  • fyrfyw
  • fyrwyw awrgn
  • fyyrwyw awrygwn
  • Файрвю
  • Фервју
  • Феървю
  • فيرفيو
  • فیئرویو، اوریگون
  • فیرویو، اورگن
  • แฟร์วิว

Country

Fairview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,920 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairview (Multnomah County, Oregon)

Portland ... 20 km
Seattle ... 228 km
Victoria ... 328 km
Surrey ... 394 km
Vancouver ... 412 km
Okanagan ... 586 km
Sacramento ... 769 km
Stockton ... 839 km
Oakland ... 851 km
San Francisco ... 854 km
Calgary ... 903 km
San Jose ... 903 km
Fresno ... 991 km
Edmonton ... 1137 km
Bakersfield ... 1152 km
Las Vegas ... 1184 km
Henderson ... 1203 km
Los Angeles ... 1308 km
Riverside ... 1337 km
Anaheim ... 1338 km
Long Beach ... 1339 km
Santa Ana ... 1348 km
San Diego ... 1473 km
Tijuana ... 1499 km
Mexicali ... 1526 km
Denver ... 1535 km
Aurora ... 1547 km
Phoenix ... 1568 km
Ensenada ... 1575 km
Mesa ... 1581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries