Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gresham, United StatesGreshamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gresham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gresham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Gresham: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Gresham

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Gresham

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eugene
  • Grehskham
  • Gresham
  • ghrysham
  • grsham awrgn
  • grsm
  • grysham awrygwn
  • gureshamu
  • Грешам
  • Грэсхам
  • גרשם
  • غريشام
  • گرشام، اورگن
  • گریشام، اوریگون
  • グレシャム

Country

Gresham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

105,594 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Cities around Gresham (Multnomah County, Oregon)

Portland ... 20 km
Seattle ... 233 km
Victoria ... 332 km
Surrey ... 399 km
Vancouver ... 417 km
Okanagan ... 590 km
Sacramento ... 765 km
Stockton ... 835 km
Oakland ... 847 km
San Francisco ... 850 km
San Jose ... 899 km
Calgary ... 905 km
Fresno ... 986 km
Edmonton ... 1140 km
Bakersfield ... 1147 km
Las Vegas ... 1180 km
Henderson ... 1200 km
Los Angeles ... 1303 km
Riverside ... 1333 km
Anaheim ... 1333 km
Long Beach ... 1335 km
Santa Ana ... 1344 km
San Diego ... 1469 km
Tijuana ... 1494 km
Mexicali ... 1522 km
Denver ... 1533 km
Aurora ... 1545 km
Phoenix ... 1564 km
Ensenada ... 1571 km
Mesa ... 1577 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries