Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bend, United StatesBendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBend United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Bend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Bend
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bend

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bend

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behnd
  • Bend
  • ben de
  • bendo
  • bnd
  • bnd awrgn
  • bynd
  • Бенд
  • Бэнд
  • בנד
  • بند، اورگن
  • بيند
  • ベンド
  • 本德

Country

Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

87,014 People

Elevation above sea level

1106m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bend (Deschutes County, Oregon)

Portland ... 195 km
Seattle ... 399 km
Victoria ... 509 km
Surrey ... 569 km
Vancouver ... 590 km
Sacramento ... 603 km
Stockton ... 672 km
Oakland ... 693 km
San Francisco ... 697 km
Okanagan ... 712 km
San Jose ... 741 km
Fresno ... 814 km
Calgary ... 963 km
Bakersfield ... 973 km
Las Vegas ... 999 km
Henderson ... 1018 km
Los Angeles ... 1128 km
Riverside ... 1155 km
Anaheim ... 1157 km
Long Beach ... 1160 km
Santa Ana ... 1168 km
Irvine ... 1177 km
Edmonton ... 1219 km
San Diego ... 1292 km
Chula Vista ... 1301 km
Tijuana ... 1318 km
Mexicali ... 1342 km
Phoenix ... 1382 km
Denver ... 1391 km
Ensenada ... 1393 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries