Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madras, United StatesMadrasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMadras United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Madras to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Madras
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Madras

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Madras

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MDJ
  • Madras
  • madorasu
  • madras
  • mdras awrygwn
  • mdrs awrgn
  • Мадрас
  • مادراس
  • مدراس، اوریگون
  • مدرس، اورگن
  • マドラス

Country

Madras is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,046 People

Elevation above sea level

683m

Major cities in the vicinity of Madras (Jefferson County, Oregon)

Portland ... 158 km
Seattle ... 341 km
Victoria ... 455 km
Surrey ... 511 km
Vancouver ... 533 km
Okanagan ... 647 km
Sacramento ... 667 km
Stockton ... 735 km
Oakland ... 757 km
San Francisco ... 762 km
San Jose ... 805 km
Fresno ... 875 km
Calgary ... 904 km
Bakersfield ... 1033 km
Las Vegas ... 1047 km
Henderson ... 1066 km
Edmonton ... 1157 km
Los Angeles ... 1187 km
Riverside ... 1213 km
Anaheim ... 1216 km
Long Beach ... 1219 km
Santa Ana ... 1226 km
San Diego ... 1349 km
Tijuana ... 1375 km
Mexicali ... 1397 km
Denver ... 1400 km
Aurora ... 1411 km
Phoenix ... 1428 km
Mesa ... 1442 km
Ensenada ... 1451 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries