Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference The Dalles, United StatesThe DallesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThe Dalles United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in The Dalles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

The Dalles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in The Dalles
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise The Dalles

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset The Dalles

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of The Dalles
  • City of the Dalles
  • DLS
  • Dalles
  • Dalles City
  • Dals
  • Dalz
  • Rockfort Camp
  • The Dalles
  • Wascopum
  • Win-quatt
  • Zeh Dallehs
  • dha dalys
  • dls awrgn
  • Далз
  • Далс
  • Зэ Даллэс
  • دلس، اورگن
  • دی ڈالیز، اوریگون
  • ذا داليس

Country

The Dalles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,340 People

Elevation above sea level

77m

Major cities in the vicinity of The Dalles (Wasco County, Oregon)

Portland ... 121 km
Seattle ... 240 km
Victoria ... 358 km
Surrey ... 409 km
Vancouver ... 431 km
Okanagan ... 545 km
Sacramento ... 772 km
Calgary ... 826 km
Stockton ... 841 km
Oakland ... 862 km
San Francisco ... 866 km
San Jose ... 910 km
Fresno ... 980 km
Edmonton ... 1071 km
Bakersfield ... 1138 km
Las Vegas ... 1144 km
Henderson ... 1163 km
Los Angeles ... 1292 km
Riverside ... 1316 km
Anaheim ... 1320 km
Long Beach ... 1323 km
Santa Ana ... 1331 km
Irvine ... 1339 km
Denver ... 1447 km
San Diego ... 1453 km
Aurora ... 1459 km
Chula Vista ... 1463 km
Tijuana ... 1479 km
Mexicali ... 1499 km
Colorado Springs ... 1506 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries