Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Union Gap, United StatesUnion GapUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion Gap United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Union Gap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Union Gap: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Union Gap

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Union Gap

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junion Gap
  • Juniun Gap
  • lian meng xia
  • ywnyn gp washyngtn
  • ywnywn ghab
  • Јунион Гап
  • Юниън Гап
  • يونيون غاب
  • یونین گپ، واشینگتن
  • 联盟峡

Country

Union Gap is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,047 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Cities around Union Gap (Yakima County, Washington)

Seattle ... 189 km
Portland ... 210 km
Victoria ... 311 km
Surrey ... 338 km
Vancouver ... 364 km
Okanagan ... 429 km
Calgary ... 712 km
Sacramento ... 882 km
Stockton ... 949 km
Edmonton ... 952 km
Oakland ... 974 km
San Francisco ... 979 km
San Jose ... 1021 km
Fresno ... 1081 km
Las Vegas ... 1220 km
Bakersfield ... 1236 km
Henderson ... 1238 km
Los Angeles ... 1388 km
Riverside ... 1409 km
Anaheim ... 1415 km
Long Beach ... 1419 km
Santa Ana ... 1425 km
Denver ... 1449 km
Aurora ... 1460 km
Colorado Springs ... 1514 km
San Diego ... 1546 km
Tijuana ... 1571 km
Mexicali ... 1585 km
Phoenix ... 1591 km
Mesa ... 1603 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries