Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Wenatchee, United StatesEast WenatcheeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Wenatchee, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Wenatchee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Wenatchee: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise East Wenatchee

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset East Wenatchee

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Uinachi
  • Ist Venachi
  • ayst wanatshy
  • ayst wnatchy washyngtn
  • dong wei na qi
  • isutowanatchi
  • Ист Веначи
  • Ист Уиначи
  • إيست واناتشي
  • ایست وناتچی، واشینگتن
  • イーストワナッチー
  • 東韋納奇

Country

East Wenatchee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,190 People

Elevation above sea level

208m

Cities around East Wenatchee (Douglas County, Washington)

Seattle ... 165 km
Victoria ... 271 km
Surrey ... 275 km
Portland ... 283 km
Vancouver ... 304 km
Okanagan ... 333 km
Calgary ... 638 km
Edmonton ... 868 km
Sacramento ... 977 km
Stockton ... 1044 km
Oakland ... 1070 km
San Francisco ... 1075 km
San Jose ... 1116 km
Fresno ... 1175 km
Las Vegas ... 1304 km
Henderson ... 1322 km
Bakersfield ... 1329 km
Los Angeles ... 1480 km
Denver ... 1488 km
Aurora ... 1499 km
Riverside ... 1499 km
Anaheim ... 1506 km
Long Beach ... 1511 km
Santa Ana ... 1517 km
Colorado Springs ... 1557 km
San Diego ... 1637 km
Tijuana ... 1662 km
Phoenix ... 1672 km
Mexicali ... 1673 km
Mesa ... 1683 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries