Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Othello, United StatesOthelloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOthello United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Othello to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Othello

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Othello
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Othello

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Othello

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otello
  • Otelo
  • ao sai luo
  • atllw washyngtn
  • awthylw
  • Отело
  • أوثيلو
  • اتللو، واشینگتن
  • 奧賽羅

Country

Othello is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,364 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Othello (Adams County, Washington)

Seattle ... 267 km
Portland ... 315 km
Victoria ... 380 km
Surrey ... 385 km
Okanagan ... 390 km
Vancouver ... 414 km
Calgary ... 618 km
Edmonton ... 870 km
Sacramento ... 926 km
Stockton ... 991 km
Oakland ... 1023 km
San Francisco ... 1029 km
San Jose ... 1066 km
Fresno ... 1110 km
Las Vegas ... 1216 km
Henderson ... 1234 km
Bakersfield ... 1260 km
Denver ... 1378 km
Aurora ... 1388 km
Los Angeles ... 1408 km
Riverside ... 1424 km
Anaheim ... 1433 km
Long Beach ... 1439 km
Santa Ana ... 1443 km
Colorado Springs ... 1447 km
San Diego ... 1561 km
Phoenix ... 1578 km
Tijuana ... 1586 km
Mesa ... 1589 km
Mexicali ... 1590 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries