Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Airway Heights, United StatesAirway HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Airway Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Airway Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Airway Heights: Today, April 21, 2018

Sunrise Airway Heights

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Airway Heights

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ervej Khajts
  • Euruej Khajts
  • ayrwy hayts
  • ayrwy hayts washyngtn
  • qi dao gao de
  • Ервеј Хајтс
  • Еъруей Хайтс
  • أيروي هايتس
  • ایروی هایتس، واشینگتن
  • 气道高地

Country

Airway Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,114 People

Elevation above sea level

731m

Cities around Airway Heights (Spokane County, Washington)

Okanagan ... 331 km
Seattle ... 380 km
Surrey ... 449 km
Calgary ... 469 km
Portland ... 469 km
Victoria ... 471 km
Vancouver ... 477 km
Edmonton ... 729 km
Sacramento ... 1045 km
Stockton ... 1106 km
Oakland ... 1146 km
San Francisco ... 1153 km
San Jose ... 1185 km
Fresno ... 1212 km
Las Vegas ... 1277 km
Henderson ... 1294 km
Denver ... 1332 km
Aurora ... 1342 km
Bakersfield ... 1355 km
Colorado Springs ... 1409 km
Los Angeles ... 1497 km
Riverside ... 1507 km
Anaheim ... 1520 km
Long Beach ... 1528 km
Santa Ana ... 1530 km
Phoenix ... 1623 km
Mesa ... 1632 km
Albuquerque ... 1636 km
San Diego ... 1643 km
Winnipeg ... 1655 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries