Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rathdrum, United StatesRathdrumUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRathdrum United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Rathdrum to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rathdrum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rathdrum
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Rathdrum

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rathdrum

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasdrum
  • Ratdram
  • Ratdrum
  • Rathdrum
  • Westwood
  • ratdrami
  • rathdrwm
  • rryacadrama
  • rtram aydahw
  • Расдрум
  • Ратдрам
  • Ратдръм
  • راثدروم
  • رترام، آیداهو
  • र्र्याचड्रम
  • რათდრამი

Country

Rathdrum is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,538 People

Elevation above sea level

674m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rathdrum (Kootenai County, Idaho)

Okanagan ... 343 km
Calgary ... 422 km
Seattle ... 436 km
Surrey ... 496 km
Victoria ... 521 km
Vancouver ... 523 km
Portland ... 527 km
Edmonton ... 689 km
Sacramento ... 1080 km
Stockton ... 1140 km
Oakland ... 1182 km
San Francisco ... 1190 km
San Jose ... 1220 km
Fresno ... 1239 km
Las Vegas ... 1288 km
Denver ... 1303 km
Henderson ... 1305 km
Aurora ... 1313 km
Bakersfield ... 1379 km
Colorado Springs ... 1382 km
Los Angeles ... 1518 km
Riverside ... 1526 km
Anaheim ... 1540 km
Long Beach ... 1549 km
Santa Ana ... 1550 km
Irvine ... 1558 km
Winnipeg ... 1597 km
Albuquerque ... 1623 km
Phoenix ... 1627 km
Mesa ... 1635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries