Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kimberley, CanadaKimberleyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inKimberley Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Kimberley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kimberley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Kimberley
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Kimberley

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kimberley

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kimberli
  • Kimberley
  • Kimberli
  • YQE
  • kymbyrly
  • Горад Кімберлі
  • Кимберли
  • كيمبيرلي
  • کمبرلے، برٹش کولمبیا

Country

Kimberley is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

6,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kimberley (Regional District of East Kootenay, British Columbia)

Calgary ... 215 km
Okanagan ... 281 km
Edmonton ... 472 km
Surrey ... 552 km
Seattle ... 557 km
Vancouver ... 574 km
Victoria ... 607 km
Portland ... 704 km
Sacramento ... 1298 km
Stockton ... 1357 km
Oakland ... 1400 km
Denver ... 1403 km
San Francisco ... 1407 km
Aurora ... 1411 km
San Jose ... 1437 km
Fresno ... 1454 km
Las Vegas ... 1487 km
Colorado Springs ... 1490 km
Henderson ... 1502 km
Winnipeg ... 1507 km
Bakersfield ... 1592 km
Los Angeles ... 1728 km
Riverside ... 1733 km
Anaheim ... 1749 km
Santa Ana ... 1759 km
Long Beach ... 1759 km
Albuquerque ... 1770 km
Phoenix ... 1812 km
Mesa ... 1819 km
Lincoln ... 1828 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries