Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalispell, United StatesKalispellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKalispell United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Kalispell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalispell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kalispell
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Kalispell

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kalispell

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alkali Flat
  • Calispel
  • Collapsetown
  • FCA
  • Kalispehll
  • Kalispel
  • Kalispell
  • Kalispelm
  • ka li si pei er
  • kalliseupel
  • kalysbyl
  • karisuperu
  • klspl mwntana
  • Калиспел
  • Калиспелл
  • Калиспэлл
  • Каліспелл
  • كاليسبيل
  • کلسپل، مونتانا
  • کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا
  • カリスペル
  • 卡利斯佩尔
  • 칼리스펠

Country

Kalispell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

22,052 People

Elevation above sea level

901m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalispell (Flathead County, Montana)

Calgary ... 315 km
Okanagan ... 469 km
Edmonton ... 593 km
Seattle ... 645 km
Surrey ... 689 km
Vancouver ... 714 km
Victoria ... 724 km
Portland ... 731 km
Denver ... 1193 km
Aurora ... 1202 km
Sacramento ... 1204 km
Stockton ... 1257 km
Colorado Springs ... 1280 km
Oakland ... 1309 km
San Francisco ... 1318 km
Las Vegas ... 1324 km
Fresno ... 1333 km
Henderson ... 1339 km
San Jose ... 1340 km
Winnipeg ... 1386 km
Bakersfield ... 1460 km
Albuquerque ... 1568 km
Riverside ... 1586 km
Los Angeles ... 1588 km
Anaheim ... 1606 km
Santa Ana ... 1615 km
Long Beach ... 1618 km
Irvine ... 1623 km
Lincoln ... 1630 km
Phoenix ... 1633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries