Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helena, United StatesHelenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHelena United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Helena to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Helena
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Helena

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Helena

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelena
  • Crabtown
  • Epl Yuts'mn
  • Epł Yuts’mn
  • Gelena
  • HLN
  • Helena
  • Helena i Montana
  • Helenopolis
  • Helina
  • Hopkinsville
  • Khehlena
  • Khelena
  • Last Chance Gulch
  • he lei na
  • helena
  • hellena
  • herena
  • hlna mwntana
  • hlnh
  • hylyna
  • Χέλενα
  • Гелена
  • Хелена
  • Хэлена
  • Հելենա
  • הלנה
  • هلنا، مونتانا
  • هيلينا
  • ہیلینا
  • ہیلینا، مونٹانا
  • हेलेना
  • ஹெலேனா
  • เฮเลนา
  • ヘレナ
  • 赫勒拿
  • 헬레나

Country

Helena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,581 People

Elevation above sea level

1237m

Major cities in the vicinity of Helena (Lewis and Clark County, Montana)

Calgary ... 517 km
Okanagan ... 718 km
Edmonton ... 774 km
Seattle ... 832 km
Portland ... 860 km
Surrey ... 907 km
Victoria ... 928 km
Vancouver ... 934 km
Denver ... 942 km
Aurora ... 950 km
Colorado Springs ... 1031 km
Sacramento ... 1162 km
Las Vegas ... 1173 km
Henderson ... 1185 km
Stockton ... 1205 km
Winnipeg ... 1245 km
Fresno ... 1248 km
Oakland ... 1267 km
San Francisco ... 1278 km
San Jose ... 1288 km
Albuquerque ... 1338 km
Bakersfield ... 1355 km
Lincoln ... 1385 km
Omaha ... 1416 km
Phoenix ... 1446 km
Mesa ... 1449 km
Riverside ... 1455 km
Chandler ... 1462 km
Los Angeles ... 1467 km
Anaheim ... 1481 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries