Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandpoint, United StatesSandpointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSandpoint United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sandpoint to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandpoint

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sandpoint
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Sandpoint

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sandpoint

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hangtown
  • Q'apq'api
  • Sandpoint
  • Sandpojnt
  • samdapo'inta
  • sandbwynt
  • sang de bo yin te
  • sndpwynt aydahw
  • syandapo'inta
  • Сандпойнт
  • Сандпојнт
  • ساندبوينت
  • سندپوینت، آیداهو
  • सँडपॉइंट
  • स्यान्डपोइन्ट
  • სანდპოინტი
  • 桑德波因特

Country

Sandpoint is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,835 People

Elevation above sea level

639m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandpoint (Bonner County, Idaho)

Okanagan ... 321 km
Calgary ... 364 km
Seattle ... 469 km
Surrey ... 510 km
Vancouver ... 537 km
Victoria ... 545 km
Portland ... 576 km
Edmonton ... 631 km
Sacramento ... 1138 km
Stockton ... 1197 km
Oakland ... 1240 km
San Francisco ... 1247 km
San Jose ... 1277 km
Fresno ... 1295 km
Denver ... 1319 km
Aurora ... 1328 km
Las Vegas ... 1336 km
Henderson ... 1352 km
Colorado Springs ... 1400 km
Bakersfield ... 1434 km
Winnipeg ... 1563 km
Los Angeles ... 1571 km
Riverside ... 1577 km
Anaheim ... 1593 km
Long Beach ... 1602 km
Santa Ana ... 1602 km
Irvine ... 1610 km
Albuquerque ... 1654 km
Phoenix ... 1671 km
Mesa ... 1678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries