Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clarkston, United StatesClarkstonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClarkston United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Clarkston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clarkston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clarkston
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Clarkston

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Clarkston

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klarkson
  • Klarkstun
  • ke la ke si dun
  • klark astwn washyngtn
  • klarkstwn
  • Кларксон
  • Кларкстън
  • كلاركستون
  • کلارک استون، واشینگتن
  • 克拉克斯顿

Country

Clarkston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,229 People

Elevation above sea level

246m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clarkston (Asotin County, Washington)

Seattle ... 443 km
Portland ... 462 km
Okanagan ... 472 km
Surrey ... 549 km
Victoria ... 553 km
Calgary ... 563 km
Vancouver ... 578 km
Edmonton ... 836 km
Sacramento ... 933 km
Stockton ... 991 km
Oakland ... 1036 km
San Francisco ... 1044 km
San Jose ... 1072 km
Fresno ... 1086 km
Las Vegas ... 1137 km
Henderson ... 1154 km
Denver ... 1213 km
Aurora ... 1223 km
Bakersfield ... 1225 km
Colorado Springs ... 1286 km
Los Angeles ... 1364 km
Riverside ... 1372 km
Anaheim ... 1386 km
Long Beach ... 1395 km
Santa Ana ... 1396 km
Phoenix ... 1481 km
Mesa ... 1490 km
Albuquerque ... 1499 km
San Diego ... 1508 km
Mexicali ... 1523 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries