Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umatilla, United StatesUmatillaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUmatilla United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Umatilla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umatilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Umatilla
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Umatilla

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Umatilla

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Columbia
  • Jumatila
  • Umatilla
  • Umatilla City
  • Umatilla Landing
  • Unatilla
  • awmatyla
  • ywmtyla awrgn
  • Јуматила
  • Уматилла
  • Юматила
  • أوماتيلا
  • یومتیلا، اورگن
  • یومیٹیلا، اوریگون

Country

Umatilla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,009 People

Elevation above sea level

98m

Major cities in the vicinity of Umatilla (Umatilla County, Oregon)

Portland ... 271 km
Seattle ... 303 km
Victoria ... 424 km
Surrey ... 448 km
Vancouver ... 476 km
Okanagan ... 490 km
Calgary ... 705 km
Sacramento ... 826 km
Stockton ... 890 km
Oakland ... 923 km
San Francisco ... 929 km
Edmonton ... 963 km
San Jose ... 966 km
Fresno ... 1010 km
Las Vegas ... 1124 km
Henderson ... 1142 km
Bakersfield ... 1161 km
Los Angeles ... 1309 km
Riverside ... 1326 km
Anaheim ... 1334 km
Denver ... 1335 km
Long Beach ... 1340 km
Santa Ana ... 1345 km
Aurora ... 1346 km
Irvine ... 1353 km
Colorado Springs ... 1399 km
San Diego ... 1463 km
Chula Vista ... 1472 km
Tijuana ... 1488 km
Phoenix ... 1490 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries