Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toppenish, United StatesToppenishUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inToppenish United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Toppenish to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toppenish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Toppenish
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Toppenish

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Toppenish

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Topenish
  • Topinish
  • Toppenish
  • ta ben ni xu
  • topenisi
  • twbynysh
  • twpnysh washyngtn
  • Топениш
  • توبينيش
  • توپنیش، واشینگتن
  • 塔本尼許
  • 토페니시

Country

Toppenish is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,995 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of Toppenish (Yakima County, Washington)

Seattle ... 211 km
Portland ... 212 km
Victoria ... 333 km
Surrey ... 362 km
Vancouver ... 388 km
Okanagan ... 446 km
Calgary ... 716 km
Sacramento ... 863 km
Stockton ... 930 km
Oakland ... 957 km
Edmonton ... 961 km
San Francisco ... 962 km
San Jose ... 1003 km
Fresno ... 1061 km
Las Vegas ... 1197 km
Henderson ... 1215 km
Bakersfield ... 1215 km
Los Angeles ... 1366 km
Riverside ... 1387 km
Anaheim ... 1393 km
Long Beach ... 1398 km
Santa Ana ... 1404 km
Irvine ... 1412 km
Denver ... 1427 km
Aurora ... 1438 km
Colorado Springs ... 1492 km
San Diego ... 1524 km
Chula Vista ... 1533 km
Tijuana ... 1549 km
Mexicali ... 1562 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries