Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kennewick, United StatesKennewickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kennewick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kennewick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kennewick: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Kennewick

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kennewick

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenevik
  • Keniuik
  • Kennevik
  • Kennewick
  • VSK
  • ken na wei ke
  • keneowig
  • keniu~ikku
  • kn wyk washyngtn
  • kynwk
  • kynwyk
  • Кеневик
  • Кениуик
  • Кенневик
  • Кенневік
  • كينويك
  • کن ویک، واشینگتن
  • کیناویک، واشنگٹن
  • کینوک
  • ケニウィック
  • 肯纳威克
  • 케너윅

Country

Kennewick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

73,917 People

Elevation above sea level

124m

Cities around Kennewick (Benton County, Washington)

Portland ... 294 km
Seattle ... 299 km
Victoria ... 418 km
Surrey ... 435 km
Okanagan ... 458 km
Vancouver ... 462 km
Calgary ... 669 km
Sacramento ... 861 km
Stockton ... 925 km
Edmonton ... 926 km
Oakland ... 959 km
San Francisco ... 965 km
San Jose ... 1001 km
Fresno ... 1043 km
Las Vegas ... 1150 km
Henderson ... 1168 km
Bakersfield ... 1193 km
Denver ... 1338 km
Los Angeles ... 1340 km
Aurora ... 1349 km
Riverside ... 1356 km
Anaheim ... 1365 km
Long Beach ... 1371 km
Santa Ana ... 1375 km
Colorado Springs ... 1404 km
San Diego ... 1493 km
Phoenix ... 1514 km
Tijuana ... 1518 km
Mexicali ... 1523 km
Mesa ... 1525 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries