Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walla Walla, United StatesWalla WallaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWalla Walla United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walla Walla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Walla Walla: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Walla Walla

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Walla Walla

Sunset

4:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ALW
  • Uola Uola
  • Vola Vola
  • wa la wa la
  • wala wala
  • wala wala washyngtn
  • wallawalla
  • warawara
  • Вола Вола
  • Уола Уола
  • والا والا
  • والا والا، واشینگتن
  • ワラワラ
  • 瓦拉瓦拉
  • 왈라왈라

Country

Walla Walla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

31,731 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Cities around Walla Walla (Walla Walla County, Washington)

Portland ... 352 km
Seattle ... 362 km
Victoria ... 480 km
Okanagan ... 480 km
Surrey ... 491 km
Vancouver ... 519 km
Calgary ... 646 km
Sacramento ... 861 km
Edmonton ... 912 km
Stockton ... 923 km
Oakland ... 962 km
San Francisco ... 969 km
San Jose ... 1001 km
Fresno ... 1032 km
Las Vegas ... 1118 km
Henderson ... 1136 km
Bakersfield ... 1178 km
Denver ... 1276 km
Aurora ... 1287 km
Los Angeles ... 1322 km
Riverside ... 1335 km
Colorado Springs ... 1343 km
Anaheim ... 1346 km
Long Beach ... 1353 km
Santa Ana ... 1356 km
San Diego ... 1472 km
Phoenix ... 1476 km
Mesa ... 1487 km
Tijuana ... 1496 km
Mexicali ... 1497 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries