Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kelowna, CanadaKelownaCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kelowna, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kelowna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kelowna: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Kelowna

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kelowna

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelouna
  • Kelowna
  • YLW
  • ji long na
  • kellona
  • kerouna
  • klwna
  • kylwna
  • kylwwna
  • qlwnh
  • Келоуна
  • קלונה
  • كيلونا
  • کلونا
  • کیلوونا
  • ケロウナ
  • 基隆拿
  • 켈로나

Country

Kelowna is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

125,109 People

Cities around Kelowna (British Columbia)

Okanagan ... 54 km
Surrey ... 281 km
Vancouver ... 299 km
Seattle ... 339 km
Victoria ... 350 km
Calgary ... 451 km
Portland ... 544 km
Edmonton ... 629 km
Sacramento ... 1254 km
Stockton ... 1320 km
Oakland ... 1348 km
San Francisco ... 1353 km
San Jose ... 1394 km
Fresno ... 1446 km
Las Vegas ... 1548 km
Henderson ... 1565 km
Bakersfield ... 1597 km
Denver ... 1610 km
Aurora ... 1620 km
Colorado Springs ... 1690 km
Los Angeles ... 1745 km
Riverside ... 1761 km
Anaheim ... 1770 km
Long Beach ... 1776 km
Santa Ana ... 1780 km
Winnipeg ... 1788 km
San Diego ... 1898 km
Phoenix ... 1903 km
Mesa ... 1913 km
Tijuana ... 1923 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries