Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trail, CanadaTrailCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trail, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trail

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Trail: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Trail

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Trail

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trejl
  • YZZ
  • trayl
  • Трејл
  • ترايل
  • ٹریل، برٹش کولمبیا

Country

Trail is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

9,707 People

Cities around Trail (British Columbia)

Okanagan ... 192 km
Calgary ... 361 km
Seattle ... 406 km
Surrey ... 410 km
Vancouver ... 434 km
Victoria ... 460 km
Portland ... 560 km
Edmonton ... 596 km
Sacramento ... 1197 km
Stockton ... 1259 km
Oakland ... 1296 km
San Francisco ... 1302 km
San Jose ... 1337 km
Fresno ... 1369 km
Las Vegas ... 1437 km
Denver ... 1448 km
Henderson ... 1454 km
Aurora ... 1457 km
Bakersfield ... 1514 km
Colorado Springs ... 1529 km
Winnipeg ... 1647 km
Los Angeles ... 1656 km
Riverside ... 1667 km
Anaheim ... 1680 km
Long Beach ... 1688 km
Santa Ana ... 1690 km
Albuquerque ... 1778 km
Phoenix ... 1780 km
Mesa ... 1789 km
San Diego ... 1803 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries