Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitefish, United StatesWhitefishUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitefish United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Whitefish to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whitefish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Whitefish
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Whitefish

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Whitefish

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajtfish
  • Vajtfish
  • huai te fei shen
  • waytfysh
  • waytfysh mwntana
  • Вајтфиш
  • Уайтфиш
  • وائٹ فش، مونٹانا
  • وايتفيش
  • وایتفیش، مونتانا
  • 怀特菲什

Country

Whitefish is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,357 People

Elevation above sea level

923m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitefish (Flathead County, Montana)

Calgary ... 291 km
Okanagan ... 455 km
Edmonton ... 570 km
Seattle ... 646 km
Surrey ... 684 km
Vancouver ... 709 km
Victoria ... 723 km
Portland ... 739 km
Denver ... 1213 km
Aurora ... 1221 km
Sacramento ... 1224 km
Stockton ... 1278 km
Colorado Springs ... 1300 km
Oakland ... 1329 km
San Francisco ... 1337 km
Las Vegas ... 1348 km
Fresno ... 1355 km
San Jose ... 1360 km
Henderson ... 1362 km
Winnipeg ... 1385 km
Bakersfield ... 1483 km
Albuquerque ... 1590 km
Riverside ... 1610 km
Los Angeles ... 1611 km
Anaheim ... 1629 km
Santa Ana ... 1638 km
Long Beach ... 1641 km
Lincoln ... 1643 km
Phoenix ... 1656 km
Mesa ... 1662 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries