Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Falls, United StatesGreat FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Falls United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Great Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Great Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Great Falls
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Great Falls

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Great Falls

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Electric City
  • GTF
  • Great Falls
  • Grejt Fols
  • Grejt-Fols
  • Grit Fouls
  • da pu bu cheng
  • ghryt fwlz mwntana
  • guretoforuzu
  • Грейт Фолс
  • Грейт-Фолс
  • Грејт Фолс
  • Грит Фоулс
  • غريت فولز، مونتانا
  • グレートフォールズ
  • 大瀑布城

Country

Great Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

59,638 People

Elevation above sea level

1015m

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Falls (Cascade County, Montana)

Calgary ... 450 km
Edmonton ... 688 km
Okanagan ... 717 km
Seattle ... 883 km
Portland ... 936 km
Surrey ... 939 km
Vancouver ... 965 km
Victoria ... 970 km
Denver ... 993 km
Aurora ... 1000 km
Colorado Springs ... 1086 km
Winnipeg ... 1163 km
Sacramento ... 1276 km
Las Vegas ... 1284 km
Henderson ... 1295 km
Stockton ... 1320 km
Fresno ... 1364 km
Oakland ... 1382 km
Lincoln ... 1384 km
San Francisco ... 1392 km
San Jose ... 1403 km
Omaha ... 1408 km
Albuquerque ... 1416 km
Minneapolis ... 1470 km
Bakersfield ... 1470 km
Saint Paul ... 1484 km
Phoenix ... 1547 km
Mesa ... 1550 km
Wichita ... 1553 km
Chandler ... 1562 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries