Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butte, United StatesButteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inButte United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Butte to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Butte
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Butte

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Butte

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'jutt
  • BTM
  • Batt-Silvehr Bou
  • Bjut
  • Bjut-Silver Bou
  • Bjutt
  • Butte
  • Butte City
  • Butte-Silver Bow
  • Butte-Silver Bow County
  • bi you te
  • bwt-sylwr baw mwntana
  • bwty
  • byuto
  • Батт-Силвэр Боу
  • Бьютт
  • Бют
  • Бютт
  • Бјут-Силвер Боу
  • بوت-سیلور باو، مونتانا
  • بوتي
  • بوٹ، مونٹانا
  • ビュート
  • 比尤特

Country

Butte is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

34,190 People

Elevation above sea level

1688m

Major cities in the vicinity of Butte (Silver Bow County, Montana)

Calgary ... 569 km
Okanagan ... 727 km
Seattle ... 804 km
Portland ... 814 km
Edmonton ... 834 km
Surrey ... 892 km
Victoria ... 906 km
Denver ... 917 km
Vancouver ... 919 km
Aurora ... 926 km
Colorado Springs ... 1002 km
Sacramento ... 1087 km
Las Vegas ... 1102 km
Henderson ... 1114 km
Stockton ... 1129 km
Fresno ... 1172 km
Oakland ... 1192 km
San Francisco ... 1202 km
San Jose ... 1213 km
Bakersfield ... 1280 km
Albuquerque ... 1291 km
Winnipeg ... 1303 km
Riverside ... 1382 km
Phoenix ... 1382 km
Mesa ... 1386 km
Los Angeles ... 1392 km
Lincoln ... 1393 km
Chandler ... 1398 km
Anaheim ... 1407 km
Santa Ana ... 1415 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries