Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eagle, United StatesEagleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEagle United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Eagle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eagle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Eagle
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Eagle

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Eagle

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igl
  • Igul
  • ayghyl
  • aygl aydahw
  • igala
  • igli
  • Ігл
  • Игл
  • Игъл
  • إيغيل
  • ایگل، آیداهو
  • ایگل، ایڈاہو
  • इगल
  • იგლი

Country

Eagle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

23,612 People

Elevation above sea level

782m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eagle (Ada County, Idaho)

Portland ... 545 km
Seattle ... 644 km
Sacramento ... 697 km
Stockton ... 745 km
Victoria ... 766 km
Okanagan ... 772 km
Surrey ... 789 km
Oakland ... 803 km
Fresno ... 812 km
San Francisco ... 813 km
Vancouver ... 817 km
San Jose ... 828 km
Calgary ... 830 km
Las Vegas ... 833 km
Henderson ... 850 km
Bakersfield ... 940 km
Denver ... 1009 km
Aurora ... 1020 km
Colorado Springs ... 1067 km
Los Angeles ... 1072 km
Riverside ... 1075 km
Anaheim ... 1092 km
Santa Ana ... 1102 km
Long Beach ... 1102 km
Edmonton ... 1109 km
Irvine ... 1110 km
Phoenix ... 1179 km
Mesa ... 1187 km
Chandler ... 1199 km
San Diego ... 1210 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries